Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-09T19:02:07+05:30


Ration card is a card showing an individual's entitlement to certain rationed goods . It mainly helps for the poor and the needy ones .A Ration Card is a very useful document for Indian citizens. It helps save money by aiding in the procurement of essential commodities at a subsidised rate!:)
2 4 2
Plzzz mrk it best dear friend :)
:)
I did what u said
Thanks
welcome
2015-03-09T19:20:38+05:30


Ration cards are cards for every individual family on the name of the head of the family.It helps to manage a complete datum of the family members,their age and name, for further use in case of any government allowance or liberty.
And it represents the nationality of an individual and to ensure whether every right is not denied to that individual.
1 3 1