Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-20T15:54:05+05:30


Removing androecium is called emasculation to be more specific it is removal of stamens in a flower.
This is done to prevent self pollination and at the same time to enhance cross pollination to get better yield 
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-04-25T17:40:10+05:30
Removal of stamen from flower
It is done to enhance the yeid
0