Answers

2015-03-09T19:10:57+05:30
The general eq of any line is y=mx+c, m being the slope of the line and c being the y intercept. The y-intercept is the value of y when x=0, 
sometimes the y intercept c=0, in this situation the eq of the line is y=mx and we say that the line passes through the origin since if x is zero and y=mx, then y must be zero too, whatever the value of m be. 
Hence you get (0,0) as your coordinates which is nothing but the origin

1 1 1
plz be my frnd mark as brainliest and plz say thanks
yes
plz mark best
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-09T19:15:37+05:30
mx-y+c=0
the x value and y value of orgin(0)=0,0
when y axis intercept c=0,
 the equation of the line is y=mx
so the line passes through the origin
if x is zero and y=mx,

so y must be 0
so the line go through orgin


2 5 2