Answers

2015-03-10T14:53:35+05:30
COMPOUNDS HAVE SAME COMPOSITION BUT MIXURES DO NOT HAVE SAME COMPOSITION.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-10T15:29:08+05:30

No, the elements,compounds and mixtures don't have the same composition. An element consists of only pure atoms of that particular substance. A compound on the other hand has atoms of two or more different elements chemically combined together.A mixture has atoms of different elements, just loosely bonded together.
2 5 2