Answers

2014-04-20T17:17:04+05:30
Cube root of 2744 = 14
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-20T17:17:50+05:30
The cube root of 2744 is 14.
i will show u how did it came
= 2  * 1372
= 2 * 2 * 686
= 2 * 2 * 2 * 343
= 2 * 2 * 2 * 7 * 49
= 2 * 2 * 2 * 7 * 7 * 7
= 2 ^ 3 * 7 ^ 3
so cube root of 2744 is 2 * 7 = 14.
1 5 1
cool
thanks
thx manit suai for manit's comment and suai for best answer
and welcome it my pleasure suai.