Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-10T17:37:25+05:30
ΔCPD and ||gm ABCD are on the same base CD and between two parallel lines AB and CD.

Therefore, area of ΔCPD = area of ||gm ABCD

But area of ||gm ABCD = area of ΔCPD + area of ΔADP + area of ΔBCP
⇒area of ||gm ABCD = 1/2 area of ||gm ABCD + area of ΔADP + area of ΔBCP
⇒1/2 area of ||gm ABCD =  area of ΔADP + area of ΔBCP
2 5 2
2015-03-10T19:42:16+05:30
In llgm ABCD and triangle DPC lie on the same base DC and between same parallel's AB and DC
so area(DPC) = 1/2 area(ABCD)
ABCD - DPC = 1/2 area(ABCD)
area(ADP) + area(PCB) = 1/2 area(ABCD)
0
mrk mine as the best please
sorry bcos he gave the answer first
okay
sorry again i mreally sorry there annnd here also i couldnt mark you the best really sorry when i post another question and if you answer last also i will mark you the best