Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-10T19:06:36+05:30
Noise is unwanted or disturbing sound and sound is what we hear.
noise can be deafening at all whereas sound is not always
sound is relavent and noise is irrelavent
sound is desired whereas noise is mostly undesired

3 4 3
yes sure
THANKS!
if she didnt na then also ur answer is the brainliest ................................
oh,thanks again
bye
2015-03-10T19:09:46+05:30


√ó
Sound is just what we hear.Noise is unpleasant sound.In simple words sound gives pleasure where as noise gives irritation.Sound is clear too hear where as noise is some sound that is unclear.The sound and noise depends on amplitude of the sound waves.
2 4 2