Answers

2015-03-10T20:26:41+05:30
Ultrasonic sounds are which frequency is more than 20, 000 hz (or) 20 khz.
uses: in  medical fields for heart defect paitients , indentifing pregnat women

1 5 1
may i know the uses
kk wait i will edit it
hmm kk
maerk as the best if u likethis plzzz
nd click thanks if it helps u
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-10T20:31:54+05:30
They are more than frequency of 20000 hz It is used in medical fields For heart patients For identifying whether women is pregnant
2 4 2