Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-10T20:45:15+05:30
Good!afternoon!everyone.!!My!name!is! xyz. Today,!I’d!like!to!talk!about!Mother’s!Day!and!what!makes!my! mom special. Mother’s!Day!first!began!in!the!U.S.!in!1872.!Thanks!to!the!work! of!Anna!Jarvis,!Mother’s!Day!became!a!national!holiday!in!1914.!This! year!is!the!100th anniversary!of!the!holiday. In!America,!children!celebrate!Mother’s!Day!by!making!breakfast! for their!mom!and!giving!her!a!gift!to!show!how!special!she!is!to!them. My!mom!is!special!to!me!because!she!loves!me,!listens!to!me! when!I!need!to!talk,!and!always!knows!how!to!cheer!me!up.!Everything She!does!makes!her!special!to!me. In!conclusion,!Mother’s!day!has!a!long!history.!Children!celebrate the!hard!work!their!mom!does!all!year!and!show!why!she!is!special.!My! Mom!is!special!to!me!because!she!is!caring,!supportive,!and!loving. Thank!you!for!listening.!Do!you!have!any!questions?
2 5 2
2015-03-10T21:01:32+05:30

I AM POSTING THIS FORMAT BECAUSE YOU KNOW YOUR MOM BETTER THEN ANYONE. AND BY THIS FORMAT YOU CAN EASILY WRITE A SPEECH ON YOUR MOTHER  AS REAL VIEWS MATTERS A LOT AND IT LEAVES A GOOD IMPRESSION ON LISTENER.

IF YOU ARE DELIVERING A SPEECH THEN START WITH A QUOTATION AS IT GIVES A GOOD IMPRESSION .THEN GREET EVERYONE AND INTRODUCE YOURSELF.
THIS WILL BE DONE IN 1ST AND 2ND PARA
3 PARA-INTRODUCE YOUR TOPIC( IF YOUR TOPIC IS MOTHER THEN TELL WHAT IS HER PLACE IN A PERSON'S LIFE/ HER ROLE IN ONE'S LIFE)
4 PARA-PURPOSE OF SPEECH(WHY YOU WANT TO DELIVER THIS SPEECH LIKE YOU CAN TELL THE IMPORTANCE OF YOUR MOTHER IN YOUR LIFE)
5 PARA-TELL ABOUT YOUR MOTHER (HER BRIGHTER SIDE OR HER CHARACTERISTICS /WHY SHE HOLDS AN IMPORTANT PLACE IN YOUR LIFE)
6 PARA- GIVE A BEAUTIFUL END NOTE TO YOUR SPEECH(IT CAN BE FEW LINES SHOWING YOUR AFFECTION FOR HER)
1 5 1