Answers

2015-03-10T21:05:17+05:30
Carbonization is the term for the conversion of an organic substance into carbon or a carbon-containing residue through pyrolysis or destructive distillation. It is often used in organic chemistry with reference to the generation of coal gas and coal tar from raw coal.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-10T21:06:13+05:30
Conversion of organic substance into carbon or carbon containing residue
1 5 1