Answers

2015-03-10T21:29:56+05:30


Noise control or noise mitigation is a set of strategies to reduce noise pollution or to reduce the impact of that noise, whether outdoors or indoors.
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-10T21:33:50+05:30


Sound pollution can be reduced by:
1) Reducing the sources of sound pollution.
     These include unnecessary sound sources.
2) Using sound absorbers the right way.
     These include:
         -> Planting more trees.
         -> Installing material like rubber, plastic(sometimes) etc.
3) Reducing unnecessary sound reflectors and amplifiers and using them the right way.
4) Of course, spreading the right and proper knowledge on how to control sound pollution.

3 5 3