Answers

2015-03-10T22:13:42+05:30
Leishmania reproduces through the process of BINARY FISSION in which it simply gets divided into two equal halves.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-10T22:21:01+05:30
Leishmania reproduces through a process called binory fission. Leishmania has a whip like structure at the end of the cell.
1 5 1
Thnx yaar
i should say
Ha ha ha
leishmania reproduces through binary fission as it is an unicellular organism