Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-10T22:55:44+05:30
W=0.6gm, mol wt of water=18 mole=w/mol. wt mole=0.6/18 so no.of molecules= mole× 6.0×10^23 .. = 0.6/18×6×10^23 =2×10^22
1 5 1
2015-03-10T23:00:33+05:30
given no. of moles = given mass / molecular mass of water 
                                = 0.6 / 18
1 mol of any substance consist of molecules = 6.022 * 10^23
Hence .....................= 0.6/18 * 6.022 *10^23 molecules are present
                               = 1 .8 * 10^22 molecules



0