Answers

2015-03-11T10:54:43+05:30
He was born on october 14,1542.
died on october 27,1605
he was a mughal emperor
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-11T12:42:59+05:30
Akbar was born in AD 1542 in Amarkot when his father was a fugitive there.He was 13 years old when was crowned as the emperor in AD 1556.His tutor and mentor Bairam Khan , took care of the administration of the empire till Akbar was 18.Akbar and Bairam Khan met hemu; the general of Adil Shah in the fiercely fought 2nd battle of panipat in AD 1556. He was a great patron of art.He was famous for the brilliance of the court he maintained , 'THE NAVRATNAS'.
1 5 1