Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-11T13:55:05+05:30
 V = L*W*H
36 cm=0.36 m
1.35 = 5 * W * 0.36            { 5* 0.36 =1.8 }
w = 1.35 / 1.8
w = 0.75 m
w = 75 cm
2 4 2
Thank u very much
welcome
Can I add you as my friend
yes
2015-03-11T14:52:14+05:30
Given,
length=5m 
height=36 cm=0.36cm
volume=1.35m3
let width of the beam be α
volume=length×bredth×height
⇒1.35=5×α×0.36
⇒α=1.35÷5×0.36
⇒α=1.35÷1.8=0.75 m
therefore,width of the log is 0.75m or 75 cm
0