Answers

2015-03-11T15:22:56+05:30
Fixes nitrogen eg.rhizibium leguminosarum
0
nitrogen fixation bacteria are present in the root nodules of leguminous plants they fix nitrogen in the soil and helps soil to remain fertile.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-11T15:33:41+05:30
Bacteria changes nitrogen of gas from the atmosphere into water soluble nitrites and nitrate which can usable by plants are called nitrogen fixing bacteria.
 rhizobium bacteria is the example which are present in bean root nodule.
 
2 5 2