Answers

2015-03-11T17:30:54+05:30
The United Nations (UN) is an intergovernmental organization
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-11T19:12:00+05:30
The United Nations (UN) is an intergovernmental organization established 24 October 1945 to promote international co-operation. A replacement for the ineffective League of Nations, the organization was created following the Second World War to prevent another such conflict.
3 5 3