Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-11T22:43:53+05:30


Real Image: 1)The image which is formed on the  screen is called a real image.
2) Real images are always inverted.
3) Light rays actually meet to form a real image.
Virtual Image: 1)The image that can be formed on a plain mirror is called a virtual image. 
2) Virtual images are always erect.
3) Light rays do not actually meet to form a virtual image.
The type of image that is formed on the retina is real and inverted.
3 4 3
2015-03-11T23:09:59+05:30


Real Images are those which can be taken on screen .
Real Images is Inverted.

Virtual Image are those which cannot taken on screen.
Virtual Images are erect.

Real and Inverted image is formed on retina.

2 4 2
like my ans.. clik on thnk u. nd mark as best..
nice............ dear
thnks
good you couldve given me as points