Answers

2015-03-12T16:59:24+05:30
1] that the speaker do not want to enbarrass bishop infront of marie
2]she is angry with bishop because he sold salt cellars.
3]ahem means to express embarassment
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-12T19:50:18+05:30
A) The speaker is very angry with the bishop
b) She is angry with the bishop as he sold her silver candlesticks to pay thr rrent foe mere gringoire
c) there is no meaning for ahem but in this story persomme refuses to speak bad about bishop in frontĀ  of the maid
1 5 1