Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-12T17:58:28+05:30


Yes, Java is  case sensitive.
 
 For Java , a capital and a small letter are two different things.
 For eg: it handles "a"  and "A" as two different values or constants


1 5 1
CAN U PLS EXPLAIN Y
Fst ........................................
becoz, it supports UNICODE
the code gets converted into byte code which could change the meaning of code during compilation process
2015-03-12T18:23:13+05:30


Java is case sensitive means it considers the upper case and lower case letters as different entity. You can't write "System" as "system". They are different.
0