Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-12T19:40:22+05:30
Father produces two type of Sperm X and Y ,where as Mother produces only one type of ova i.e. X

If X sperm fertilises the ovum, then sex of the child is Female.

Whereas, if Y sperm fertilises the ovum. then the sex of child is Male.

So in this family. the X sperm fertilises the Ovum, so Sex of the child is Female and family has only Daughter.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2015-03-13T21:34:56+05:30
It is by chromosomes like male hv XY and female hv XX
0