Answers

2015-03-12T19:45:23+05:30


H=7 m
r=24
l²=h²+r²=49+576=625
l=25 m
csa= \pi rl
=3.14*24*25 \\  \\ 
=1884 /cm ^{2}

1884 m² cloths needed
2 5 2
pls pick my answer as the best..if it helpz..
bro plzz correct it
here the units that u written are wrong those are metre square not cm square
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-12T19:47:31+05:30


given, height of the cone  h = 7m
base radius of it  r = 24m
slant height (l) = √r²+h²
                     = √24² + 7²
                     = √625
                     = √576 + 49
                     = 25m
then surface area of cone = πrl
                                      = 22/7 ×24 × 25
                                      = 13200/7
                                      = 1885.714 m²
surface area of cone  = 1886 m² (approximately)
1 5 1
so we will take csa in this case
ok????
nice
thankyou
:) u r welcome