Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-13T14:15:14+05:30
There are many reasons behind this but the most suitable one i found that is-
When Germany lost World War I Hitler was heartbroken, he claimed that the jews had stabed Germany in the back. He promised to fight back and take revenge from Jews.In a book named Mein Kaimpf Hitler had used many sentences for Jews and one of them is-"Conscience is a Jewish invention; it is a blemish like circumcision"





1 5 1
2015-03-13T14:22:01+05:30
An important term to mention here is ‘scapegoat’. Hitler and the Nazis said the Jews were responsible for huge events like losing World War One and the economic crisis. This was totally untrue.But by giving the Jews the blame Hitler created an enemy. Hitler said that all Germany’s problems had been caused by the Jews.  so he hated them
0