Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-14T11:58:05+05:30


Proper sanitation facilities.
Hygienic food.
Safer residence.
Proper travel information and guidance.
Proper medical facilities.

2 3 2
  • Brainly User
2015-03-14T12:23:20+05:30
The basic facilities needed in a tourist spot are as follows-1.Hygienic food
2.Proper sanitation i.e clean toilets(different for male and female)
3.Proper Guidance(Guides should explain them the features of a particular place)
4.Dustbins should be allotted everywhere
5.There should be proper residential buildings,rest houses houses etc.
1 4 1