Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-14T16:43:59+05:30


The head of the military was called the Mir Bakshi, appointed from among the leading nobles of the court. The Mir Bakshi was in charge of intelligence gathering, and also made recommendations to the emperor for military appointments and promotions.so the answer is Option A..
4 4 4
I too don't know yarrrrrrrrrrrrr..............
hmmm........ by the way ur ansr is nyc :)
thanxxxxxxxxxxxxx yr
by the way can anybody tell me that who reported my ansssssss.........??????????
dont know
  • Brainly User
2015-03-14T16:44:48+05:30


Mir bakshi was required to look after military affairs.
2 4 2