Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-14T22:18:57+05:30
We know that 4 red cards and 2 black king are removed. Therefore, no. of cards left in the deck = 52 - 6 = 46
 
a) No. of black jacks in a deck = 2
Total number of cards = 46 
Probability = 2/46 = 1/23

b) No. of black queens in a deck = 2 
Total number of cards = 46 
Probability = 2/46 = 1/23

c) No. of black cards = 13 - 2 = 11 (As two black kings have been removed)
Total number of cards = 46 
Probability = 11/46

d) No. of kings = 4 - 2 = 2 (As two black kings have been removed)
Total number of cards = 46 
Probability = 2/46 = 1/23

Hope that helps !!
2 5 2
it is wrong dear cux total no. of black cards r 26 n 2 hv been removed..
oh yes :)
missed it :)
no problm...:)
it happens...:P ;)
2015-03-14T23:32:16+05:30

Probability = total number of times event occurs/ total number of events.

a) 2/ 46 = 1/23

b) 2/46 = 1/23

c) 24/ 46 = 12/23

d) 2/ 46 = 1/23.

1 5 1