Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-21T12:22:38+05:30
Various agents of seed dispersal are animals -  berries eaten by the animals. Wind -  sycamore trees have winged fruits they spin with the wind. water- plants that grow in water like lotus, water lily use water to disperse. some fruits explode during drying.
hope this helps u!!!!!!
1 5 1
yes
thx for the best answer roks
IT HELPS ME
this is wht i wanted thx
REALLY!!!
2014-04-21T12:25:24+05:30
Hornbill among animals ,and others r wind ,water, explosion of fruits.
1 3 1
Hornbeam examples
Wind is one of the main agencies of seed dispersal.
The way it transports them depends on the type of seed and where it grows.
OH REALLY!!!!
it may be hard to find