Answers

2015-03-15T09:05:41+05:30
Inside dimension of wooden box=62-4,30-4,18-4=58,26,14
volume of box=lbh=58×26×14=21112cm³=capacity of box

0
welcome
ok
i also want to get pints help me out
sorry pints not points
you have given me a wrong answer
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-15T09:13:05+05:30
Inner dimensions will be 2*2= 4cm less than d original ones. So length=(62-4) = 58 cm, breadth =(30-4)=26cm & height=(18-4) = 14cm
Hence capacity= Volume of d box = l*b*h = 58*26*14 = 21112 cm^3
2 5 2