Answers

2014-04-21T12:29:53+05:30
Disasters in which human activities are involved....

0
he results are usually wide scale destruction, and high cost. Oil spills are examples of man-made disasters.....!
Global Warming
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-21T12:33:16+05:30
A good way to define man- made disaters is a disaster resulting from human intant, negligence, or error. The results are usually wide scale destruction, and high costs. Oil spills are examples of man -  made disasters.
Hope this helps u !!!!!!!
1 5 1