Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-15T11:18:10+05:30


Uses of heat energy in day to day life are:- Heat from the sun warming your face -Heat from a lightbulb -Heat from a fire -Heat from anything else which is warmer than its surroundings . You need heat to keep warm, have a warm shower, heat is what generates electricity (kinitetic energy),heat is what makes your food hot to eat and finally heat is what is needed to grow food for yourself.
2 5 2
Pick as best
Thank you so much
You are welcome dear friend
2015-03-15T11:19:44+05:30
The use of heat energy are as follows: A radiator or heating system in a home provides radiant heat energy to warm a house during those long, cold winter months. Conventional ovens are sources of convection heat energy, causing the food placed into it to become hot and cook. Your body contains heat energy that can warm a cold glass of lemonade, melt the ice on the other side of a window, and make someone else warm when you hug them. Geothermal energy is a type of heat energy generated and stored beneath the surface of the Earth. This type of energy is used to heat homes and buildings. A huge amount of heat energy is stored in a bolt of lightning, which can strike and start a fire or cause an electrical outage.
0
Plzzzz pick this as best. Plzzzzzz......
Thank you so much
Welcome my friend.I think my answer didn't help you...I will try my best next time
Your answer is also nice.
Thankyou.