Answers

2015-03-15T14:14:21+05:30
COST FOR ONE METER CUBE= 500 RS
ORGINAL COST=256 RS

VOLUME* COST FOR ONE METER CUBE=256
VOLUME=256/500=0.512 M³

VOLUME OF CUBE=A³(A IS THE SIDE)
A³=0.512
A=∛0.512=0.8
SIDE =0.8 m
so
80 cm


4 3 4
ok thnks
r u on facebook
yes
lets talk in message box
ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-15T14:24:25+05:30
According to question,
Cost of one m³ of cloth = Rs 500
Cost of the cube =256 RS

Therefore, volume of the cube = cost of the cube/ cost of 1m³ of cloth
= 256/500m³
= 0.512m³

Now to convert it into cm³ we multiply 1000000 to it.
Thus, 0.512m³ = 0.512 x 1000000 = 512000cm³
So we have the volume as 512000cm³. Thus the length of the side of the cube = ∛512000
= 80cm

Hope that helps !!
8 4 8
Plz rate it as best if it was helpful !! :)
Thx Pals