Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-15T14:31:09+05:30


Demerits of political competition :- In politics , the leaders do malpractices while election is going on. They is no fair & free election in our country.When there are a lot of people in a political environment that have conflicting ideas. This can lead to the worst ever type of dysfunction. As mentioned above, compromise can do great things for a political party and the rest of the country, but it can only work if all members of the party are willing to talk and compromise. They must also be able to admit that there is reasoning to what the opposing people have to say. If the people in that government cannot agree then the party system will grind to a halt.
2 5 2
Pick up the best
Thank you so much dear
Wels :)
2015-03-15T18:34:54+05:30
Dirty tricks used by oppositions.... booth captureing....
0