Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-15T17:13:29+05:30
Radus=r
surface area=s=4πr²
s=12.56 r²
v= \frac{4}{3}  \pi r ^{3} =s* \frac{r}{3}
volume of 64 spheres=64*s* \frac{r}{3} =21.33 *rs

Radius of the new sphere=R
volume= 4/3 πR³=21.33*rs
63.99rs= 4πR³
63.99rs/12.56=R³

5.094 rs=R³
5.094*12.56r*r=R³

63.98 r²=R³
R=∛63.98*r²






2 5 2
yaah if they give the ratios of r then u can do like that
is it right
pls respond
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz respond
yes
2015-03-15T17:23:56+05:30



let radius of small sphere=r
and radius of larger sphere = R
then
for smaller :
surface area = s =4πr²
then volume of it = 4/3πr³
volume of 64 spheres = 64×s×r/3 = 21.333 × rs
for larger i.e., resulted sphere:
volume= 4/3 πR³ = volume of 64 spheres
4/3 πR³ = 21.333 × rs
4πR³ = 21.333
63.999×rs= 4πR³
63.999× rs/12.56=R³
5.094.. × rs = R³
R = ∛5.094 × rs
2 5 2