Answers

2015-03-15T18:05:55+05:30
India,australia,england,new zealand,sri lanka,west indies,bangladesh,south africa, pakistan,afghanistan,ireland,UAE,scotland.zimbabwe.
2 4 2
i think you have missed 5 countries.plz check it.
once plz check it up
again you have missed one country
plss chk n then tell
The Brainliest Answer!
  • gel
  • Ambitious
2015-03-15T18:16:18+05:30
14 countries are playing in total.
The cricket playing countries of 2015 world cup are :-
1) India
2) South Africa 
3) West Indies
4) Ireland
5) Zimbabwe
6) United Arab Emirates (UAE)
7) Pakistan
8) New Zealand
9) England 
10) Australia
11) Sri Lanka
12) Bangladesh
13) Afghanistan
14) Scotland
2015 CRICKET WORLD CUP POOL A
1) New Zealand
2) England 
3) Australia
4) Sri Lanka
5) Bangladesh
6) Afghanistan
7) Scotland
2015 CRICKET WORLD CUP POOL B
1) India
2) South Africa 
3) West Indies
4) Ireland
5) Zimbabwe
6) United Arab Emirates (UAE)
7) Pakistan

HOPE IT HELPED U...
3 4 3