Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-21T14:26:25+05:30
As by triangle inequality
|z1-z2|≥|z1|-|z2|
and
|z2-3-4i|≥|z2|-|3+4i|
|z2-3-4i|≥|z2|-5
10≥|z2|
for minimum value
|z2|=10
|z1-z2|=|z1|-|z2|=12-10=2
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2014-04-21T14:28:32+05:30
As by triangle inequality
|z1-z2|≥|z1|-|z2|
and
|z2-3-4i|≥|z2|-|3+4i|
|z2-3-4i|≥|z2|-5
10≥|z2|
for minimum value
|z2|=10
|z1-z2|=|z1|-|z2|=12-10=2
1 5 1