Answers

2015-03-15T18:33:09+05:30
Vulnerability is the social indicator of poverty.
some groups such as SCs and STs are more vulnerable to poverty
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-15T18:53:49+05:30
Vulnerability is one of social indicator of poverty. the other being social exclusion.
certain groups such as scheduled castes and scheduled tribes are vulnerable to poverty than the others (the betters).
so certain reservations are needed for their development in the society
1 5 1