Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-15T20:21:19+05:30


What does ‘holistic learning’ mean?

Holistic learning is based on child development and early years’ pedagogy. Inproviding holistic learning educators recognize that children are learning from conception and develop in their own time and at their own pace.

Why is holistic learning important?
Children are not divided up into separate domains, learning areas, learning styles,intelligence, creativity, attitudes or dispositions! They are all of these things, all of the time.

Advantages--
Freedom (in a psychological sense).Good-judgment (self-governance).Meta learning  (each student learns in their “own way”).Social ability (more than just learning social skills).Refining Values (development of character).Self Knowledge (emotional development).
2 5 2
i can ok
Plz fast
fst
done
now give me the link
2015-03-15T20:35:05+05:30


Uses of holistic learning are :- Holistic learning expresses an ecological consciousness; it recognizes that everything in the world exists in context. This involves a deep respect for the integrity of the biosphere, if not a sense of reverence for nature .In holistic learning, the emphasis shifts to the importance of each part of the person and their interconnectedness. If there is a hierarchy in holistic learning, the process should be led by the higher self or the spiritual self. Holistic learning is essentially a democratic education, concerned with both individual freedom and social responsibility. It is education for a culture of peace, for sustainability and ecological literacy, and for the development of humanity’s inherent morality and spirituality..
1 5 1
my bro
really
full name----
real one
???????????????????