Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-15T22:59:38+05:30


Xylem is a bundle of tissue or vascular tissue, which helps the plant to give support and also helps to transport water and other nutrients in upward direction.

It consist of Tracheids, Vessels , Xylem Parenchyma and Xylem Schlerenchyam.
4 4 4
2015-03-15T23:23:21+05:30



Xylem is the transporting tissue of water in plants: it works on the principle of transpiration and electrolysis at the roots.
0