Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T10:35:01+05:30




The following factors influence the climate of India-

1. Temperature

2. Precipitation.

3. Pressure and wind system.

4.Distance from the sea

5. Ocean currents.

6..Relief features



2 3 2
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
2015-03-16T10:36:24+05:30


Temperature
Altitude

Latitude
Distance from the sea
Wind
Position of mountains
1 5 1