Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T10:43:25+05:30


The following equation shows the decomposition of sugar into carbon and water.

                     C₁₂H₂₂O₁₁ ----------------->> 12C + 11H₂O
1 5 1
but suger formula is C12H22O11
Oh, yeah...Am sorry! I was considering Glucose instead of Sucrose!
ok.. plz try to solve..this.
which one?
this question
2015-03-16T11:05:56+05:30


Decompostion reaction of sugar:
C12H22O11 (s) ------------------> 12C (s) + 11H2O (g)
0