Answers

2014-04-21T15:47:10+05:30
The answer to ur question is option a) A.P
0
just random guess right
say
its a random guess
no u tell wht is the answer
wait i am finding
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-21T15:58:32+05:30
as roots are equal discriminant is zero
b²(c-a)²=4ac(b-c)(a-b)
c²b²+a²b²-2acb²=4ac(ab-b²-a+bc)=4a²bc-4ab²c-4a²c+4abc²
solve it 
then u will find that
 \frac{2}{b}= \frac{1}{a}+ \frac{1}{c}

1 5 1