Answers

2015-03-16T12:39:37+05:30



Kerala is located on the fertile, good agricultural land.A vast variety of crops can be grown here. Kerala is also advanced educationally and in public facilities.  kerala is densely populated due to these factors.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-16T12:39:44+05:30


Because of it's coastal area's
 It's moderate climate
good transportation facilities 
railway connectivity
sea ports
etc.... 

Hope it helps

plz mark it as the best
1 5 1
plz mark it as the best plz......
Done :)
thx.....