Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T18:38:55+05:30
The ancient mariner stops one of the three wedding guests and forces him to listen to his story but the wedding guest is in  a hurry he is in no mood to listen his story the ancient mariner hold his hand and immobilizes him by placing him under a spell the wedding guest stands still like a three year old child and listens to the mariner's story
1 5 1
2015-03-16T18:44:38+05:30
The mariner stopped the wedding guests to express his sad experience of killing an albatross.But the wedding guests were the close relative of brides.he sat ona stone first as he had no choice except to here mariners story as he was interested in it .But finally when the marriage was in climax they beat their chests in order to let him go.however he could do was to hear the story because he can't resist the Mariner's spell with his glitttering eyes.
         I THINK THIS WOULD HELP U!
0