Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T18:48:07+05:30


Science is a study of acquiring knowledge by observation of physical,chemical and biological behavior of environment.
3 3 3
2015-03-16T18:49:28+05:30
In my context, science is the study of the materials, how it is made, i.e., the composition and the decomposition of the elements is chemistry,
the study of the life and evolution is biology,
the study of the motion, acceleration, such a way, the new inventions, making, the laws of the science are physics.
Altogether the science is to develop the knowledge in the world.
Hope this will help you. 
1 5 1