Answers

2015-03-16T19:23:05+05:30
nobody knows to play monopoly or chinese checkers
here we use 'knows' because we usually add 's' with the verb when the subject is singular
1 5 1
But the pronoun like anybody,Any one ,anything, anbody some one....... Are always singular and take singular verb
This rule is in my textbook
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T19:35:04+05:30
Nobody here knows to play monopoly or Chinese checkers. Here too, Nobody is a singular verb, and singular nouns always takeĀ up plural nouns( ie. nouns with 's' after them). So 'knows' will be used when nobody is the subject.
1 5 1