Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-04-21T16:07:09+05:30


Plant cell has a cell wall.                                   Animal cell doesn't have cells wall
plant cell is large.                                              Animal cell is quite small 
definite shape.                                                   Indefinite shape
Absence of lysosomes.                                     Presence of lysosomes
absence of centrosome.                                    Presence of centrosome
hope this is enough
1 5 1
LYSOSOMES R PRESENT IN BOTH
SIZE OF CELL SHOULD NOT BE COMPARED
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-21T16:12:17+05:30
1 plant cell have big vacuole unlike a number of small vacuoles in animal cell.
2 coloured bodies called plastids are found only  on plant cells
3 plant cell differ from animal cell in having an additional layer around the cell membrane  called cell wall.
4 in animal cell the nucleus is present in centre, but in animal cell it is pushed to side by the big vacuole.
5 in animal cell the cell  membrane is closed , but in plant cell it is open at the corners.

1 5 1