Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-16T19:44:06+05:30
 brain is  organ of soft nervous tissue contained in the skull of vertebrates, functioning as the coordinating centre of sensation and intellectual and nervous activity.. 

2 4 2
2015-03-16T19:44:48+05:30
Brain is an organ which serves as the centre of the nervous system. Physiologically function of the brain is to exert centralized control over the other organs of the body. The brain acts on the rest of the body both by generating patterns of muscle activity and by driving the secretion of chemicals called hormones.
1 1 1