NAME THE FOLLOWING-
1.ORGANELLE THAT CONTAIN POWERFUL DIGESTIVE ENZYMES
2.ORGANELLE THAT HAS ITS OWN DNA
3.ORGANELLE THAT FORMS CYTOPLASMIC FRAMEWORK
4.ORGANELLE THAT HELPS IN EXPELLING EXCESS WATER IN AMOEBA]
HOW ARE CHROMATIN, CHROMATID AND CHROMOSOMES RELATED TO EACH OTHER

ANSWER MUST BE IN DETAIL

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-21T17:10:01+05:30
1. Lysosome
2. Chloroplast, mytochondria and nucleus
3. Endoplasmic Reticulum
4. Contractile Vacuole

chromosomes are the things you inherited from your parents. 23 pairs. 46 total. (like 23 pairs of socks) 
chromatids are the individual chromosomes in a pair (so like having two red socks, two blue socks. one red sock is a sister chromatid to the other red sock, and same with the two blue socks.) 
chromatin is the strands of DNA combined with proteins that make up the chromosome (the thread used to make the socks)
1 5 1
2014-04-21T17:15:55+05:30
Lyzozomes
mitochondria
endoplasmic reticulum
contractile vacuole
1 5 1
YOUR ANSWER IS NOT COMPLETE
fine i would answer better next time
thanks for telling
ok....havent you read it befor u answer it