Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-17T17:13:18+05:30


The crabs antennae can sense vibrations, smell and taste chemicals in the water to help detect prey or predators.
it has hard shell for protection of the inner organs
they have gills to breathe
the eight regular legs help to feed the prey
they have eyes located at the end of the eyestalks giving them a better feild of vision
3 3 3
  • Brainly User
2015-03-18T16:42:36+05:30


1.It has excellent smelling and feeling senses.
2.It has got gills to help swim in water.
3.The hard skin helps avoids it to get easily caught by the prey.
1 5 1