Supply the appropriate particle from: up, down, out, off, away
i Time for bed, children! Put your toys…………………. .
ii Drink …………………. your milk, children!
iii If these houses are not repaired, they will fall ……………of their own accord.
iv Read………………….this passage to the whole class, please.
v We propose to set………………….at daybreak

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-17T19:12:10+05:30
1. Time for bed children. Put your toys AWAY. 2. Drink UP your milk , children! 3. If these houses are not repaired, they will fall DOWN of their own accord. 4. Read OUT this passage to the whole class, please. 5. We propose to set OFF at daybreak.
4 5 4
:)
Then please choose my answer as the best! :)
I did it
ummm.. No you didn't
Yeah You did Now :) !! Thanks a ton!
2015-03-17T19:12:55+05:30
1] away
2]up 
3]down
4]out
5]off
1 1 1